?

Log in

No account? Create an account
itz about bein close to the ground like dope fiends... [entries|friends|calendar]
itz a new day...

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Oct 2004|02:43pm]
still not interested in this. if you want me IM me k? blah
6 keep focused| brand new day

[03 Sep 2004|12:55am]
zambian hunter: bliss..... Micheal Jackson..........
QnZnEfErTiTi718: im stressed as hell
zambian hunter: tell me all aboout it..........
zambian hunter: if u wanna...........
zambian hunter: i cant sleep.............
QnZnEfErTiTi718: it would take days lol
zambian hunter: hahahha.........in a nutshell............
QnZnEfErTiTi718: my friends father was detained for over a week without charges for videotaping a bridge... they raped her house and set bail at 1000000 dollars .... my car broke down
QnZnEfErTiTi718: and ummm every niqqa who actin like they fiendin me actin like im dead now
zambian hunter: aww.......................
zambian hunter: u know cops arrested haseeb yesterday.... for going home... they detained him and kept in cells till 3 am... the excuse... bush was in the same neighbourhood....
zambian hunter: idiots..............
QnZnEfErTiTi718: omg
QnZnEfErTiTi718: are you serious
QnZnEfErTiTi718: which one is haseeb?
zambian hunter: haseeb,.....the paki guy...... i taught him how to play footy.....
zambian hunter: he was the only paki who used to play footy
QnZnEfErTiTi718: theres a lot of pakis...
QnZnEfErTiTi718: dude
QnZnEfErTiTi718: the wolverine dude?
zambian hunter: nah......they arrested him last week
zambian hunter: hhehehehe...........
zambian hunter: serious......
zambian hunter: because of the damned RNC
QnZnEfErTiTi718: wut
QnZnEfErTiTi718: both of them?
zambian hunter: last week it was my roomate....wolverine..... and yesterday haseeb
QnZnEfErTiTi718: OMG!
zambian hunter: is idiotic
QnZnEfErTiTi718: im fukkin leavin
QnZnEfErTiTi718: thats it
QnZnEfErTiTi718: this is sick
QnZnEfErTiTi718: i dont wanna be a part of this country
4 keep focused| brand new day

[03 Sep 2004|12:31am]
every bitch here is a fukkin hater...
Omg... apparently they've never seen french cOnnection befOre.











and yO bitch! yOu knOw whO yOu are... yOu're dead tO me... DEADED!
brand new day

[25 Aug 2004|07:13pm]
i dont like this any more.
4 keep focused| brand new day

[16 Aug 2004|07:38pm]
if someone were in theory moving... do you find a job first or find an apt first!?!?!?!
8 keep focused| brand new day

eh [16 Aug 2004|01:20pm]
[ mood | listless ]

http://www.sdf-1.org/special/archives/000104.html

Your Birth Month (Meme)
Here's a meme I picked up that I thought was kinda cute. Bloggers! Propagate!

Pick your birth month and cross (strike) out what doesn't apply to you. To strike out you use the S tag. So for the cross out you would surround the "strike out" with strike out . Then post the whole list for the next person or link back to here.

APRIL:
Active and dynamic. Decisive and haste but tends to regret. Attractive and affectionate to oneself. Strong mentality. Loves attention. Diplomatic. Consoling, friendly and solves people's problems. Brave and fearless. Adventurous. Loving and caring. Suave and generous. Emotional. Aggressive. Hasty. Good memory. Moving Motivates oneself and others. Sickness usually of the head and chest. Sexy in a way that only their luver can see.

brand new day

[16 Aug 2004|01:12pm]
[ mood | curious ]

I just watched this documentary on Sundance about a small group of Hasidic Jews exploiting all these Jews from Yemen... They followed this couple, Yahia and Lauza as well as many others that they came to know from the community. These people had their kids taken away from them and accused the mother of homocide when her daughter died in the hospital, which was actually a medical error... The guy was talking about how they act like they're raising money for him and his family but he never sees any of it. In the end the couple ended up going to Israel, and as of the documentary they're still trying to get their kids back...

In other news... dumb fukkz stay talking shit... but that's ok cuz I'll be getting the last laugh... Thought I said never trust grimey ass New Yorkers, not never trust these dumb fukkz in PA... but they the ones who can't be trusted...

One

brand new day

[12 Aug 2004|12:29am]
[ mood | crazy ]

diz niqqa is on some retarded ass shit... he dun played himself...

2 keep focused| brand new day

[08 Aug 2004|07:05pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

ARGH! Calculus is seriously going to drive me to an early grave! I have an exam tomorrow on chapter 5 and the final on Wednesday and I don't understand arc lengths at all! All I got was a headache trying to figure it out. BLAH! I also can't do the antiderivative of anything hard lol... I'm so screwed! Someone help!!!

brand new day

schedule :) [05 Aug 2004|05:41pm]
so monday is my last calc test... chapter 5 weeeeeeeeak and the final is wednesday... then fall semester starts the 23rd... schedule is below... anyone whos going to hacc hit me up with yours so i can see when we can chill :)


mOnday
8:00-8:50 phys201 general physics 1 blocker 212
10:00-10:50 chem203 organic chemistry blocker 219
11:00-11:50 biol215 genetics blocker 203
01:00-3:40 '''''''''''''''''' ''''''
who wants to be my lunch buddy???
07:00-9:45 cps113 basic programming whitaker 220

tuesday
08:00-11:30 chem203 orgo lab blocker 224
LUNCH BUDDY?!
12:30-01:45 biol121 anatomy&physiology blocker 208

wednesday
8:00-8:50 phys201 general physics 1 blocker 212
10:00-10:50 chem203 organic chemistry blocker 219
11:00-11:50 biol215 genetics blocker 203
LUNCH BUDDY!??!?!
01:00-03:40 biol121 a&p lab blocker207

thursday
08:00-10:40 phys201 physics lab blocker 215
LUNCH BUDDY?!
12:30-01:45 biol121 anatomy&physiology blocker208

friday
8:00-8:50 phys201 general physics 1 blocker 212
10:00-10:50 chem203 organic chemistry blocker 219
11:00-11:50 biol215 genetics blocker 203
3 keep focused| brand new day

[03 Aug 2004|02:36pm]
Wackiness: 18/100
Rationality: 30/100
Constructiveness: 52/100
Leadership: 40/100


You are an SEDF--Sober Emotional Destructive Follower. This makes you an evil genius. You are extremely focused and difficult to distract from your tasks. With luck, you have learned to channel your energies into improving your intellect, rather than destroying the weak and unsuspecting.

Your friends may find you remote and a hard nut to crack. Few of your peers know you very well--even those you have known a long time--because you have expert control of the face you put forth to the world. You prefer to observe, calculate, discern and decide. Your decisions are final, and your desire to be right is impenetrable.

You are not to be messed with. You may explode.
2 keep focused| brand new day

Monsoon wedding [02 Aug 2004|08:21pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

So I just watched Monsoon Wedding... Great film!!! However there was this one part that made me really miss someone (and no it's not who everyone is thinking)... When Ayesha sneaks into the living room at night to see the hot guy (I forget his name, but damn is he smokin)... He looks like that someone... and his mannerisms are the same... and the way Ayesha acts toward him is similar to how I would. So Alyah is leaving on Wednesday for Cyrpus and she will be back on the 15th.... Just in time for some of my vacation from school - so inchallah I will be in Jersey for a few days. *cough*
Alyah you better be bringing sheesha and post cards woman!!!!
Ayesha - you have to come to Queens when I'm there!!!



When I kissed you the first time I wanted magic. I got passion. Now I need the magic to validate the passion...-unknown... or maybe it is known

5 keep focused| brand new day

[02 Aug 2004|11:55am]
Liberal
Where do you fall on the liberal - conservative political spectrum? (United States)

brought to you by Quizilla
brand new day

[02 Aug 2004|11:44am]
[ mood | dorky ]

Just because you drive a Benz I'm not going home with you... You won't get no nookie or no cookies.. I'm no rookie...

Yeah niqqa!!! Chew on dem applez... Snabble abble baby!!
Oh shit the FOB police are coming

I bet you want the goodies - bet you thought about it. Got you all hot n bothered because I talk about it...
HAHAHA THEY IN THE JAR NIQQA!!


HABIBTI HAYATI YA OMRY BAHEBIK (ALYAH!!!)


Taste this!!

OMG diz remindz me of one of dem fob posts me n leila used to make. leila i love u girl. n teza n jim lol <3

wooooooooweeeeeeeeeeeeee

i didn't sleep in days.

ps i love you all!!

4 keep focused| brand new day

[01 Aug 2004|10:11pm]
congratualtions to heyitsheather to her man Ian!!!!


edit... after even less sleep
congratulations to heather on getting engaged to ian :)
3 keep focused| brand new day

[31 Jul 2004|03:39pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

yeah so last night i got stood up... dont really care... wasn't feelin that niqqa anyway...
but yeah i wrote this in the car... with eyeliner haha


T'as partie
Je ne veux pas dire-toi au revoir
Je seul veux rester dans la maison
Pour toujour je pense en toi
Mais tu me ne voudrais pas
T'as perdu comme m'apelle
T'as perdu comme me toucher
T'as perdu comme m'aimer

4 keep focused| brand new day

an aol poll [30 Jul 2004|10:57am]
[ mood | worried ]

Who would do a better job as president?
John Kerry 50%
George Bush 50%
How would you rate Kerry's speech?
Excellent 43%
Fair 22%
Good 19%
Poor 16%


are you f*ing kidding me????? 50% of these people really think bush will do a better job... i admit... kerry is a big ugly douche who kinda sucks ass... but hey. he's not bush!

more annoying... only 16% thought his speech was poor yet 50% wouldn't vote for him.... are they retarded? bush can barely read!!!!!!!
[end political rant]



someone needs to come home now :(

4 keep focused| brand new day

so cynical... [28 Jul 2004|09:03pm]
the scar you're most proud ofi have one on my arm (near where a heroin scar would be) that came from my kitty kitty who is no longer with us
your favourite condimentketchup... or are pickles? bah.
if you have frecklesa few small ones on my nose that come out when i'm really tan
your preferred method of cookinghaving the person at the restaurant do it :)
what shoes you're wearingwhite steve madden flip flop heels
how many children you have0
the first person you french kissedlorn ray
your preferred breed of dogchow chow
where you were bornthe hospital lol
what colour underwear you're wearingpink with cherries on the front and nothin in the back :)
where your keys are right nowon the window seat
if you have split endshaha yes
when you last got laidummm me and walid broke up when?
your opinion on airline foodi like to take a sandwich with me...
what cosmetic surgery you would considernose job
best kiddie playground equipment to have sex onswings! oh that said sex... ummmm those things that rock back n forth!!
your worst maladyi need a dictionary... if that means something bad about me - my small vocabulary
if your mum loves your dadyes
if you can sing wellno
what your olympic event would bebobsledding kicks ass
someone you admireeveryone i admire seems to disappoint me so myself :) i'm always disappointing myself :)
which country would be hardest for you to locate on a mapum one of the ones that used to be part of russia... like i can tell them apart...
the last time you criedwatching boy meets world lol
your most interesting sexual congress locationi don't have sex in congress...
part of the Sunday papers you read firstjobs lol
the languages you speakfrench spanish arabic english portuguese latin some turkish some italian some suck my balls
the religion you were raised inislam and eastern orthodox (syrian) and jewish lol
if you can draw wellno
your favourite photographones of me!!
what you should be doing instead of thishaving sex on the playground :)

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
brand new day

[28 Jul 2004|02:13pm]

Livejournal Family!
LJ Username
Favorite Color
Husband batesmoetel
Mother missnegativity
Father _illuminated
Sister waelk
Brother king_neptune
Dog cynical5679
This Quiz by Rikku - Taken 46698 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes

4 keep focused| brand new day

[28 Jul 2004|02:08pm]
I don't know if anyone heard about this new show on UPN that's supposed to start tonight - Amish in the City. Well there's so crap stirring up and they don't want to show it around here because there are so many Amish people in Penn and they don't wanna offend anyone I guess...
However, they still show shows in NY, Detroit, DC, Chicago, California, and Florida with Jewish, Indian, and Hispanic actors playing Arabic terrorists... How is this any different? How frequently are we portrayed in this light? . . . Yet we can't show a few Amish kids gettin loaded for the first time!


Jen's away message:
so apparently this new amish in the city show is supossed to be a big hit but it probably won't get air time around ol' central PA due to the fact that it is "abhorrent to the amish"......all i'm sayin is, do amish even have televisions? ignorance is bliss.
6 keep focused| brand new day

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]